Charles Adams on Tuesday 22 April 1997

Unfortunately, no surviving relatives have been found.

Could you be entitled to a share of the estate?

This is what we know about Charles Adams

Unfortunately, we don't know where or when Charles Adams was born. Charles Adams died on Tuesday 22 April 1997.

This information was supplied by West Sussex County Council.

Date of publication: Before 2013

Reference Number: BV2001559/1

Do you think you might be related to Charles Adams?

If so, then you may be entitled to a share of the unclaimed estate.

For your convenience, all the information we have on Charles Adams is repeated here in tabular format

Facts and Relations
BV ReferenceBV2001559/1
Marital Statusunknown
Maiden Name
Kin or Other Details
InformantWest Sussex County Council
Key Dates and Places
Date of Death22/04/1997
Place of Death
Date of Marriage
Place of Marriage
Date of Divorce
Date of Birth
Place of Birth
Date of Adoption
Date Entered UK
Date of Naturalisation


Charles Adams on Tuesday 22 April 1997 is an independent website. It is not associated with any government agency or any other supplier of Bona Vacantia data. is a Good Stuff website.