Hugh Edgar Millen died in Bath Somerset on Friday 4 May 2007

Unfortunately, he died without leaving a will and his relatives cannot be traced.

Could you be entitled to a share of his estate?

This is what we know about Hugh Edgar Millen

Hugh Edgar Millen was born in Headington Oxfordshire on Thursday 26 November 1925. He died in Bath Somerset, on Friday 4 May 2007 at the age of 81.

He was unmarried at the time of his death.

Date of publication: Before 2013

Reference Number: BV2076036/1

Do you think you might be related to Hugh Edgar Millen?

If so, then you may be entitled to a share of his unclaimed estate.

For your convenience, all the information we have on Hugh Edgar Millen is repeated here in tabular format

Facts and Relations
BV ReferenceBV2076036/1
ForenameHugh Edgar
Marital Statusbachelor
Maiden Name
Kin or Other Details
Key Dates and Places
Date of Death04/05/2007
Place of DeathBath Somerset
Date of Marriage
Place of Marriage
Date of Divorce
Date of Birth26/11/1925
Place of BirthHeadington Oxfordshire
Date of Adoption
Date Entered UK
Date of Naturalisation


Hugh Edgar Millen died in Bath Somerset on Friday 4 May 2007 is an independent website. It is not associated with any government agency or any other supplier of Bona Vacantia data. is a Good Stuff website.