Patrick Power died in Lewishan London SE13 on Sunday 17 June 2007

Unfortunately, he died without leaving a will and his relatives cannot be traced.

Could you be entitled to a share of his estate?

This is what we know about Patrick Power

Patrick Power was born in Irish Republic on Sunday 13 May 1923. He died in Lewishan London SE13, on Sunday 17 June 2007 at the age of 84.

He was unmarried at the time of his death.

This information was supplied by London Borough of Lambeth.

Date of publication: Before 2013

Reference Number: BV2078738/1

Do you think you might be related to Patrick Power?

If so, then you may be entitled to a share of his unclaimed estate.

For your convenience, all the information we have on Patrick Power is repeated here in tabular format

Facts and Relations
BV ReferenceBV2078738/1
Marital Statusbachelor
Maiden Name
Kin or Other Details
InformantLondon Borough of Lambeth
Key Dates and Places
Date of Death17/06/2007
Place of DeathLewishan London SE13
Date of Marriage
Place of Marriage
Date of Divorce
Date of Birth13/05/1923
Place of BirthIrish Republic
Date of Adoption
Date Entered UK
Date of Naturalisation


Patrick Power died in Lewishan London SE13 on Sunday 17 June 2007 is an independent website. It is not associated with any government agency or any other supplier of Bona Vacantia data. is a Good Stuff website.