John Rice died in Birmingham West Midlands on Sunday 1 July 2007

Unfortunately, he died without leaving a will and his relatives cannot be traced.

Could you be entitled to a share of his estate?

This is what we know about John Rice

John Rice was born in Irish Republic on Tuesday 16 December 1941. He died in Birmingham West Midlands, on Sunday 1 July 2007 at the age of 65.

He was unmarried at the time of his death.

This information was supplied by Birmingham City Council.

Date of publication: Before 2013

Reference Number: BV2085201/1

Do you think you might be related to John Rice?

If so, then you may be entitled to a share of his unclaimed estate.

For your convenience, all the information we have on John Rice is repeated here in tabular format

Facts and Relations
BV ReferenceBV2085201/1
Marital Statusbachelor
Maiden Name
Kin or Other Details
InformantBirmingham City Council
Key Dates and Places
Date of Death01/07/2007
Place of DeathBirmingham West Midlands
Date of Marriage
Place of Marriage
Date of Divorce
Date of Birth16/12/1941
Place of BirthIrish Republic
Date of Adoption
Date Entered UK
Date of Naturalisation


John Rice died in Birmingham West Midlands on Sunday 1 July 2007 is an independent website. It is not associated with any government agency or any other supplier of Bona Vacantia data. is a Good Stuff website.