Leonard Francis died in Clapton London E5 on Sunday 1 February 1998

Unfortunately, he died without leaving a will and his relatives cannot be traced.

Could you be entitled to a share of his estate?

This is what we know about Leonard Francis

Leonard Francis was born in London on Thursday 21 January 1909. He died in Clapton London E5, on Sunday 1 February 1998 at the age of 89.

He was a widower at the time of his death.

This information was supplied by Hackney Borough Protection of Property Officer.

Date of publication: Before 2013

Reference Number: BV981032/1

Do you think you might be related to Leonard Francis?

If so, then you may be entitled to a share of his unclaimed estate.

For your convenience, all the information we have on Leonard Francis is repeated here in tabular format

Facts and Relations
BV ReferenceBV981032/1
Marital Statuswidower
Maiden Name
Kin or Other Details
InformantHackney Borough Protection of Property Officer
Key Dates and Places
Date of Death01/02/1998
Place of DeathClapton London E5
Date of Marriage
Place of Marriage
Date of Divorce
Date of Birth21/01/1909
Place of BirthLondon
Date of Adoption
Date Entered UK
Date of Naturalisation


Leonard Francis died in Clapton London E5 on Sunday 1 February 1998

UnclaimedEstates.info is an independent website. It is not associated with any government agency or any other supplier of Bona Vacantia data.

UnclaimedEstates.info is a Good Stuff website.